Image

Welcome to our website and thank you for your interest in our company. We take the protection of your data very seriously. The use of our websites is generally possible without disclosing your personal data. However, if a data subject wishes to use our company’s special services through our website, personal data processing may be required. If the processing of personal data is required and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally seek consent from the data subject.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of the data subject, always takes place in accordance with the General Regulation on the protection of personal data (Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 June 2006). April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), hereinafter “GDPR“) and specific national legislation on personal data protection data. Through this privacy policy, our company would like to inform the general public about the type, scope and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. This data protection policy further informs data subjects about their rights.

As an administrator, Axians redtoo s.r.o. implemented a number of technical and organizational measures to ensure the most comprehensive protection of personal data processed through this website. Create data transmission over the Internet security vulnerabilities, so absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, all data subjects have the freedom to communicate personal data to us using alternative methods, such as telephone.

1. Definition

Axians redtoo s.r.o.’s privacy policy is based on the definitions used by the European legislative bodies for the General Data Protection Regulation. Our data protection policy is intended to be easy to read and understand for the general public and for our customers and business partners. To ensure that this is the case, we would first like to clarify the terms used.

We use the following terms in this privacy policy:

a) Personal data

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;

b) Data subject

Data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the controller responsible for the processing.

c) Processing

Processing means any operation or set of operations that is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

d) Restriction of processing

Restriction of processing means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future;

e) Pseudonymisation

Pseudonymisation means the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person;

f) Controller

Controller means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. Where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law.

g) Processor

Processor means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

h) Recipient

Recipient means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be regarded as recipients.

j) Third party

Third party means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or body other than the data subject, controller, processor, and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data.

k) Consent

Consent of the data subject means any freely given, specific, informed, and unambiguous indication of the data subject’s wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her;

2.Name and contact details of the administrator

The controller of personal data within the meaning of the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection (GDPR) and other legal regulations on personal data protection is:

Axians redtoo s.r.o., ID: 24236594, a company registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 200961 (hereinafter also referred to as the “Company” or the “controller”).

Na Strži 2097/63

140 00 Praha

E-mail: infoprague.vecred@axians.com

Axians redtoo is ICT brand of VINCI Energies.

3. Purpose of processing and categories of personal data processed

The administrator may process your personal data in connection with the use and visit of our website, in particular for the following purposes:

Contact form on the website

Our website contains information enabling quick electronic contact with our company and direct communication with us, which also includes e-mail address. If the data subject contacts the controller by e-mail or using the contact form, the personal data provided by the data subject will be saved automatically. Personal data provided voluntarily by the controller to the data subject are processed for the purpose of establishing contact with the data subject initiated by the data subject (answering his question, processing his request, agreeing on the procedure and process of concluding a possible contract with the data subject, etc.). In particular, identification and contact data communicated by the data subject are processed, as well as other personal data that are necessary for answering a specific query, processing the request, etc.

Marketing activities of the administrator

Your personal data is also processed by the administrator for the purposes of the company’s marketing activities. These are, for example, sending newsletters, organizing webinars, or providing professional documentation. In addition to interesting and up-to-date information on selected professional issues, professional articles, case studies, etc., we will also present our company and its products, offer you our solutions and services, send invitations and other business messages, and contact you in this regard.

We may only process personal data for these marketing activities if you give us your consent. Specific information on this processing is also provided in the text of the consent itself, the text of which is available on our website (a link to the text of the consent is placed next to the box used to tick/grant your consent for these purposes). The text of the consent also contains a list of processed personal data in this context.

Processing of personal data of job seekers

The administrator collects and processes personal data of job seekers for the needs of the selection procedure, which is carried out in order to establish an employment relationship between the selected job seeker and the administrator. Processing can also take place electronically. This applies in particular when the job seeker sends documents containing personal data (CV) to the administrator electronically for the purposes of the selection procedure, for example by e-mail or using an online form on the website. The following personal data are processed about the job seeker in particular: name and surname, residence, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone number, education and work experience (qualifications, experience) etc., and all other personal data provided by the job seeker he informed the administrator especially in the sent CV.

In the event that the candidate is not selected to enter into an employment relationship with the administrator, he has the opportunity to voluntarily give consent to the administrator to process personal data for the purposes of a possible future selection procedure.

Processing in connection with the visit to our website and your activities on our website

We use so-called cookies on our website. Go to cookies information.
We process information about activities on our website. Salesforce and Pardot programs are also used for this purpose.

Below you will find links to the privacy policies of these applications:

 

4. Legal basis of processing

When our company obtains consent to the processing of personal data for a specific purpose, our processing is based on Article 6 (1) (a). a) GDPR (especially in the case of the consent of the job seeker to the processing of his/her personal data for the needs of a possible future selection procedure and also in the case of consents granted in connection with the marketing activities of our company).

If the processing of personal data is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures (eg selection process for jobseekers, communication of necessary information and instructions before the actual conclusion of the contract, and provision of all pre-contractual activities for users who have contacted us through a form on a website, etc.), the processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a). b) GDPR.

If our company is subject to a legal obligation requiring the processing of personal data (such as tax liability), the processing is based on Article 6 (1) (a). c) GDPR.

The processing of personal data is also based on Article 6 (1) (a). f) GDPR. This is the legal basis for the processing if the processing is necessary to pursue the legitimate interests of our company or a third party and these outweigh the interests, rights, and freedoms of the data subject. Such a legitimate interest is, for example, communication with website visitors who have contacted us via the contact form on the website. Furthermore, protection of the administrator’s rights (defense of our legal claims), especially in defense against the legal claims you have made against the administrator or, if necessary, for the possibility of asserting potential legal claims by the administrator against you.

 

5. Recipients of personal data

The administrator may also pass on your personal data to other entities, namely:

  • suppliers of external services for administrators, such as accounting, auditing, consulting and legal services, as well as IT services and services related to the management of networks and databases, as well as services related to the delivery of documents and packages,
  • marketing agencies that help administrators with marketing campaigns and other marketing activities,
  • exclusively for their own internal purposes by companies related to the trustee
  • to entities to which the controller is obliged to provide data on the basis of legal regulations (public authorities, etc.).

Personal data may be transferred to third countries. In such a case, the controller shall ensure that personal data are transferred only if the special conditions pursuant to Article 44 et seq. GDPR.

 

6. Rights of data subjects

In connection with the processing of personal data, you have in particular the following rights:

a) The right to obtain confirmation from the controller whether or not your personal data are processed, and if they are processed, the data subject has the right to obtain access to personal data (for more details see Article 15 of the GDPR).

b) The right for the controller to correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay, possibly taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to supplement incomplete personal data, including by providing an additional statement (for more details see Article 16 of the GDPR).

c) The right for the controller to delete personal data if any of the reasons set out in Article 17 of the GDPR is fulfilled, eg if the personal data are no longer needed for the purpose of processing, the data subject has objected to the processing of personal data and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, etc.

d) The right for the controller to restrict processing, in cases referred to in Article 18 of the GDPR, eg if the data subject denies the accuracy of personal data, for the time necessary to verify the accuracy of personal data, if the controller no longer needs personal data for processing, but the data subject requires them to determine, enforce or defend legal claims, or the data subject has objected to the processing of personal data.

e) The right to the portability of personal data under the conditions set out in Article 20 of the GDPR.

f) The right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you, under the conditions set out in Article 21 of the GDPR, ie in particular in relation to data that are processed on the basis of and for the purposes of the legitimate interest of the company.

g) The right not to be the subject of any decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR.

h) In relation to personal data processed on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can revoke the consent via an e-mail sent to the above e-mail address of the administrator (see Article 2 Identity and contact details of the administrator). If consent has been granted for marketing purposes, the consent can also be revoked by “unsubscribing” directly via an email message, which was / will be sent to you a business message. The consent may also be revoked in another verifiable manner, eg by delivering a written revocation of the consent to the address of the registered office of the administrator (see also Article 2 Identity and contact details of the administrator). Withdrawal of consent by the data subject shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

i) The right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority if the data subject considers that the processing of personal data is contrary to law. The competent supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is the Office for Personal Data Protection. For more information see https://www.uoou.cz/

 

7. The period for which personal data are processed

The controller shall process and store the personal data of the data subject only for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing or to the extent required by European legislation (GDPR) and, where applicable, other legislation.

All personal data necessary for the performance of the controller’s duties will be processed for the period that results from individual legal regulations or that is necessary for the fulfillment of obligations stipulated by legal regulations.

Personal data processed for the purpose of protecting the controller’s rights will be processed for the duration of the longest possible limitation period in respect of any claims that may be made against the controller or the controller (unless otherwise specified).

Processing time – Contact form on the website

Personal data processed in connection with the contact form on the website will be processed throughout the communication between the administrator and the website visitor who initiated this communication, and for a period of 6 months from the date of the last such contact between the administrator and such website visitor. .

Processing time – Marketing activities of the administrator

Personal data processed for the purpose of marketing activities of the administrator will be processed until your consent is revoked to their processing for these purposes.

Processing time – Job seekers

Personal data of job seekers will be processed for the entire duration of the selection procedure, ie until the moment when the result of the selection procedure will be communicated to a specific job seeker.

In the event that the candidate is not selected to enter into an employment relationship with the administrator, his personal data will be due to the legitimate interest of the administrator (especially to protect the rights of the administrator, especially in defense against your legal claims against the administrator or parties of the administrator towards you, or due to a contractual obligation towards personnel agencies acting for the administrator) further processed for a period of 6 months from the date of the tender (notification of the result of the tender to the tenderer) and possibly for the entire duration of the related court or other proceedings.

However, if the unsuccessful tenderer has voluntarily given consent to the controller to process personal data for the purposes of a possible future tender, his personal data will be processed for 2 years from the closing date of the tender (notification of the tender result to the tenderer) or until the consent is revoked. the fact will happen sooner. After this time, personal data will be deleted automatically.

In the event that the applicant is selected to enter into an employment relationship with the administrator, personal data will be further processed for the purpose of concluding an employment contract (or some of the agreements on work performed outside the employment relationship) and its performance and the administrator will continue to process his personal data as personal data of an employee. Such selected candidate (employee) will be subsequently informed by the administrator about the scope, purpose, reasons, and time of this processing of personal data (and about other obligatorily communicated information) by means of a separate document. If for any reason no employment contract is concluded (or some of the agreements on work performed outside the employment relationship) between the selected tenderer and the administrator, personal data of such a tenderer will be processed for 6 months from the date of the tender. (or termination of negotiations on the conclusion of an employment contract/agreement) and possibly further for the entire duration of the related court or other proceedings.

As soon as the purpose of the processing has ceased to exist or the controller no longer has any legal reason for the processing of personal data, the controller shall delete the personal data.

8. Requirement to provide personal data

Please note that in some cases you may be required by law to provide personal information (if required by law, such as tax and accounting law). In some cases, the provision of personal data is a contractual requirement. In some cases, it may be necessary for the data subject to provide us with personal data – which we must then process – before a contract can be concluded, precisely in order to conclude a contract between you and our company. Failure to provide personal data would mean that a contract with the data subject would not be established. Before providing personal data, the data subject may contact us as a controller and ask for an explanation of whether the provision of personal data is required by law or contract or before the conclusion of the contract; whether there is an obligation to provide personal data and what would be the possible consequences of not providing such personal data.

9. Existence of automated decision making

Axians also decides on the basis of automated processing of things that may have consequences for users. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems without the involvement of a person (such as an Axians employee). Axians uses the following computer programs or systems:

System name:

Salesforce, Pardot

Below you will find links to the privacy policies of these applications:

Explanation:

We use these systems on our website to automatically send you downloads, blogs, newsletters, and other content by email if you are interested in our solutions and services and fill out a form. We also use this system to register for events at Axians and its partners. The basic logic of this system can automatically inform you about related solutions or services in response to your interest in a particular solution or service or by filling out a form.